Schedule of Events

WEDNESDAY, SEPT  1

Entry Day  9am-9pm | Secretary’s Office

  • All Exhibits must be registered by August 11, 2021
  • All Exhibits must be in place by 9:00pm on Wednesday, Sept 1 (except rabbits & fine arts)
  • Fine Arts & Rabbits must be in place by 8pm on Tuesday Aug 31.

7:00 am – Noon Judging: Fine Arts Building

10:00 am RABBIT SHOW (On hill by Wildlife Building)

5:00 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

6:00 pm – 10pm Rides in Operation (Midway) Ride preview special $10.00

5:45pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

7:00 FAIR OPENING (Milking Parlor)

7:00pm Milking Contest (Milking Parlor)

FREE Dairy Products Sponsored by

Mercer County Dairy Promotion Committee

6:30 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

7:30pm Marvelous Mutts (Centerfield)

THURSDAY, SEPT  2

8:00 am JUDGING: Food, Fine Arts, Crops and Wool

11:00am Harness Racing

4:00 pm- 9pm Ryan Gothrup Glassblowing Demonstration (Centerfield)

4:30 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

5:00 pm- 11pm Rides in Operation

5:00 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

5:30 pm KidBucks Game Show  (Centerfield)

6:00 pm Baked Good Auction (Ibbs Building)

Auctioneer: Don Braham

6:00 pm JUDGING: Goats (Mohney Arena)

6:00 pm Equine Costume Contest (Alex Sharp Horse Ring)

6:15 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

6:45 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

7:00 pm Chris Higbee

7:15 pm Wheels of Agriculture Game Show (Centerfield)

8:00pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

FRIDAY, SEPT  3

8:30 am Dairy Cattle Judging (Mohney Arena)

Followed by Dairy Showmanship Classes

10:00 am Miniature Equine and Pony Show (Alex Sharp Hors Ring)

11:00am Harness Racing

4:00 pm- 9pm Ryan Gothrup Glassblowing Demonstration (Centerfield)

4:00 pm – 9pm Sky Fall Stunt Jump in Operation (Centerfield)

4:00 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

4:30 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

5:00 pm KidBucks Game Show  (Centerfield)

5:00 pm- 11pm Rides in Operation (Midway)

5:00 pm – 9pm Hitchin Post Pony Rides (Centerfield)

5:00pm – 9pm Miniature Equine and Pony Fun Show

(Alex Sharp Horse Ring)

5:30 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

6:00 pm Antique Tractor Pull, weigh-in 5 pm (Centerfield – Exhibitors Only)

6:00 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

6:30 pm Wheels of Agriculture Game Show (Centerfield)

7:00 pm Bull Ride Mania Rodeo  (Grandstand)

Grandstand Opens at 5:30pm – NO RESERVE SEATING

7:00pm -11pm Bishop Road

(Bedford Grange Mutual Insurance Pavilion, Centerfield)

7:00 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

7:30pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

8:00 pm KidBucks Game Show  (Centerfield)

SATURDAY, SEPT  4

10:00 am JUDGING: Open Beef, Sheep (Mohney Arena)

11:00 am Antique Tractor Pull (Centerfield), Weigh-in 10:00 am

12:00 pm Hitchin Post Pony Rides (Centerfield)

12:00 pm – 2pm Sound Witness Bluegrass Gospel Music

(Bedford Grange Mutual Insurance Pavilion, Centerfield)

12:00 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

12:45 pm Wheels of Agriculture Game Show (Centerfield)

1:00 pm- 11pm Rides in Operation (Midway)

1:30 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

2:00 pm- 8pm Ryan Gothrup Glassblowing Demonstration (Centerfield)

2:00 pm – 9pm Sky Fall Stunt Jump in Operation (Centerfield)

2:15 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

3:00 pm KidBucks Game Show  (Centerfield)

3:45 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

4:00 pm – 6pm Midnight Blue – Classic & Southern Rock, Country

(Bedford Grange Mutual Insurance Pavilion, Centerfield)

4:30 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

5:00pm Draft Horse & Halflinger Horse Show

Followed by the Hitch & Obstacle Classes

(Alex Sharp Horse Arena)

5:15 pm Wheels of Agriculture Game Show (Centerfield)

6:00 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

7:00 pm DEMOLITION DERBY -HARD CORE DERBY PROMOTIONS

Grandstand opens at 5:30pm, No Reserve Seating

6:45 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

7:30 pm KidBucks Game Show  (Centerfield)

10:00pm Fireworks, Kellner’s Fireworks, Inc.

Sponsored by Wilson Electric

SUNDAY, SEPT  5

9:00 am Light Horse Halter Classes & Light Horse and Pony Show

(Alex Sharp Horse Ring)

11:00 am Fair Church Service (Mohney Arena)

12:00 pm Hitchin Post Pony Rides (Centerfield)

12:00 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

12:00 pm – dusk Spiker Helicopter Rides (Sign up in Centerfield)

12:45 pm Wheels of Agriculture Game Show (Centerfield)

1:00 pm- 11pm Rides in Operation (Midway)

1:30 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

2:00 pm – 4pm Justified – Christian and Country Music

(Bedford Grange Mutual Insurance Pavilion, Centerfield)

2:00 Dairy Promotion Activity (Mohney Arena)

Free Ice Cream Sundae Sponsored by

Mercer County Dairy Promotion Committee

2:00 pm- 8pm Ryan Gothrup Glassblowing Demonstration (Centerfield)

2:00 pm – 9pm Sky Fall Stunt Jump in Operation (Centerfield)

2:15 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

3:00 pm KidBucks Game Show  (Centerfield)

3:45 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

4:00 pm – 6pm Chuck Thorpe & Friends (Fine Arts Buildng)

4:30 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

5:00 pm Light Horse Fun Show

(Alex Sharp Horse Arena)

5:15 pm Wheels of Agriculture Game Show (Centerfield)

6:00 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

6:00 pm – 8:00pm Pine Valley Boys  – Bluegrass Country

(Bedford Grange Mutual Insurance Pavilion, Centerfield)

7:00 pm DEMOLITION DERBY -HARD CORE DERBY PROMOTIONS

Grandstand opens at 5:30pm, No Reserve Seating

6:45 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

7:30 pm KidBucks Game Show  (Centerfield)

MONDAY, SEPT  6

11:15 am Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

12:00 pm Hitchin Post Pony Rides (Centerfield)

12:00 pm – 8pm Sky Fall Stunt Jump in Operation (Centerfield)

12:00 pm- 9pm Rides in Operation (Midway)

12:00 pm – dusk Spiker Helicopter Rides (Sign up in Centerfield)

12:00 pm Wheels of Agriculture Game Show (Centerfield)

12:30 pm – 2:30pm Curtis Entertains – The Music of Elvis

(Bedford Grange Mutual Insurance Pavilion, Centerfield

12:45 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

1:00 pm- 7pm Ryan Gothrup Glassblowing Demonstration (Centerfield)

1:30 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

2:15 pm KidBucks Game Show  (Centerfield)

3:00 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

1:30 pm Text Messaging Contest (Wildlife Building)

Sponsored by Shirley McIntire

3:00 pm Kid’s Pedal Tractor Pull (Centerfield)

Sponsored by Sandy Lake Implement

4:00 pm – 6:00pm High Above 80 – 60’s -current Rock

(Bedford Grange Mutual Insurance Pavilion, Centerfield)

4:00 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

5:00 pm Truck & Tractor Pull (Grandstand) Full Pull Productions

4:45 pm Wheels of Agriculture Game Show (Centerfield)

5:30 pm Marvelous Mutts  (Centerfield)

6:00 pm Rannels Rustics Chainsaw Carving (Centerfield)

6:30 pm KidBucks Game Show  (Centerfield)

7:00 pm Wood Carving and Glass Sculptures Auction
(Bedford Grange Mutual Insurance Pavilion, Centerfield)

proceeds to benefit The Great Stoneboro Fair